Baptist Training Union Ministry

      

Sister Lillie Carpenter, Dean

Benevolence Ministry

                              

Sister Jeannette Keyes               Sister Anita Duncan                Sister Pam Cowan

 

Children’s Church Ministry

           

Brother Reginald Matthews, Director

 

Christian Education Leadership Ministry

        

Minister Raymond Scott, Director

 

Church Clerk

         

Sister Cynthia Alexander-Jackson

 

Custodian Ministry

                         

Brother Eldridge Richards                   Brother James Cansler

 

Deacon Ministry

        

Deacon Anthony Glover, Chairperson

 

Deaconess Ministry

      

Deaconess Rueneice Hudson

 

Finance Ministry

                                                

Deaconess Tammy Moore, Notary                   Sister Nancy Brown, Secretary 

 

Kitchen (Busy Bees) Ministry

Sister Daisy Sampson

 

Male Chorus  Ministry

  

Brother Roudell Kirkwood

 

Mission Ministry

   

Sister Henrietta Ivy, President

 

Mission Choir Ministry  

 

Sister Lillian Carpenter

 

Mother’s Ministry

    

Mother Gracie O’Neal, President

 

Nominating Committee Ministry

 

Nursery Ministry

 

Sister Gloria Bouie

 

Parish Nurse Ministry

     Sister Rosie Elder

 

Personnel Ministry

    Sister Gloria Carr

 

Prayer and Fasting Ministry

Sister Delores Sanaan

 

Security Team Ministry

         

Brother Eldridge Richard, Director

 

Sunday School Ministry

                                                                     

Deacon Anthony Glover, Superintendent                Brother Reginald Matthews, Assistant Superintendent

 

Technology Ministry

                                                

Sister Andria McClain             Sister Sharon Wooding-McBride                    Sister Linda Jeffries   

 

                   

Brother Lawrence Brown             Sister Tammy Brown

 

Transportation Ministry

                             

Brother Bond Thomas Jr.        Sister Amelia Neal       Brother Gregory Brookshire

 

Trustee Ministry

                                                     

Deacon Derrick Moore          Deacon Bond Thomas Jr.           Brother Gerard Wade            Brother Bradrick Yarbrough     

 

Tutoring Ministry

                                           

Brother Anthony McMillian       Brother Bond Thomas, Jr.                    Sister Vicky McKinney

 

Vessels of Praise Ministry

  

Sister Victoria Phillips

 

Voices of Corinthian Ministry

       

Sister Zorena Duffie, President

 

Voices of Corinthian Minister of Music

    

Minister Tranelle Duffie

 

Youth Ministry (Ages 5-12)

      Sister Joy Gill

 

Youth Praise Dancers/Drill Team Ministry

   

Usher Ministry

  

Sister Gina Bone, President